Privacy Policy

The web site.
The ‘website' you are currently visiting is either;
a trading style of, or managed and run by, or is owned by, Hello Leads Ltd (Registered in England & Wales no. 10286382) whose registered address is 22 Rhiwbina Hill Cardiff CF14 6UN. Wales. Here in after called The Company, We, Us, Our.
You and Your refers to any one using the web site services/products directly or indirectly through another person.   

The Company and Our services.

The Company provides three service areas,

  1. Client based internet marketing services where We market the services and products of Our clients using Our this web site.
  2. Customer based internet marketing services where We market products and services within certain categories to internet users who visit The Web Site. If you are reading these Terms and Conditions on The Web Site, then You are such a Web site visitor.
    1. We may then transfer You, to the product or service provider You show an interest in. This may be a direct transfer via a link from our web site to their web site, or
    2. We may collect Your contact details and transfer those contact details to Our Client who will then make contact direct with You. 
  3. We may also display Third party links, links to third party web sites and display of third party advertisements and banners or text on The Web Site.

Agreeing to this privacy Policy.
By using this web site You agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If You are acting on behalf of any person, whether as agent of not, then You confirm by using this web site, that they have also agreed to be bound by this Privacy Policy.
We have the right to update this Privacy Policy. You will be subject to the Privacy Policy that appears on the web site when You use it.  The Privacy Policy appearing at that time applies to Your use at that time. 

Privacy Policy

We want to protect your privacy and confidentiality however we also need to use and process the information you provide us with in order to, run the web site effectively, manage and run Our business, fulfill any service we offer on our web site or so that others who’s services/products We market, can provide services, products, quotes or invitations to You.
In order to make the web site as effective as possible We may use cookies. These cookies may store information on Your computer to make future use of Our web site easier to use. We may also monitor how You arrived at Our web site and how You used Our web site. We may monitor which links You used. Links can be tagged so that any commercial payment tied to the use of a link can be correctly made.
If You wish to disable cookies then You can do so within Your internet browser. This is usually ‘tools’, then ‘options’ and then ‘privacy’ where You can disable cookies. Disabling cookies may mean that certain facilities within web sites do not fully function.    
We may use Your data to satisfy Our own business needs and that can include passing that data to others. For example during data back up, web hosting, information to Our advisers or bank or any other party who provides services to Us. This can include passing information to regulatory authorities.
If We send our e-mails We may include a code that allows us to identify which e-mails have been opened. This helps Us understand which e-mail communications provide the most benefit to web site visitors and customers or are most likely to be opened and read.
The owners of The Company also own other companies and in order to reduce costs We may share backroom services between companies. Sharing services can mean sharing data.

If We offer a service (whether provided by Us or other) on Our web site then We will use Your data in the provision of that service. The web site will describe the service.
If You are interested in a product or service marketed on Our web site then We may pass Your data to that product or service provider. This will either be at Your request or based on the interest You have shown on this web site.
We may use e-mail as a valid communication media. When an e-mail is sent it travels round the internet. We can not control the route taken by e-mail, the level of security they receive on route or which countries they pass through. 
We may also use Your data as provided for in our data registration with the Information Commissioners Office.  Registration number is ZA005524.

Sensitive and personal data.

If You provide Us with personal or sensitive data then We will take that as Your authority for Us to use that data in any and every way to provide the service to You. This includes passing that data to others.

Right of Access, deletion and correction.

You have the right to access and update your personal data or to require it’s deletion were We have no legal obligation or need to retain Your data any longer.
We endeavour to ensure that personal data is up-to-date, accurate and complete. If you wish to correct your personal data held by us, please contact the mark@helloleads.co.uk. Your requests will be dealt in a prompt and proper manner. No charge will be levied for complying with a correction request.
If you wish details of the data we hold about you then we reserve the right to make a small charge of £10.
Requests to delete personal data will be subject to any applicable legal and ethical reporting or document filing or retention obligations imposed on The Company. Certain data We legal have to retain for set time periods.
When You contact Us about data We serve the right to ask You to provide evidence as to Your identity.

Spamming.

The Company does not condone “spamming”. Spamming is defined as sending unsolicited e-mails, usually of a commercial nature, in large numbers to whom the sender has had no previous contact or who have declined to receive such communications. In contrast, where The Company believes that certain products or other information may be of interest to you, it reserves the right to inform you by e-mail while giving you the choice of opting out of such service.
Where You provide an e-mail address and report that You are interested is a product or service then We may provide You with updates on similar products or services which are accessible through this web site or other web sites which We are connected with.

Contact by third parties.

Where You ask Us to introduce you to a third party, where by specific request or by providing Us Your then are soliciting such contact by whatever communication means.

Links to Other Sites

The privacy policy applies only to his web site websites to the exclusion of third party websites. This web site may provide links to other websites which we believe may be of interest to our visitors. However, due to the nature of the World Wide Web, The Company can not guarantee the standards of every website link it provides or be responsible for the contents of other web sites.


This web site is operated by Hello Leads Ltd and introduces clients to regulated mortgage brokers. Hello Leads Ltd does not provide any finance advice and only introduces customers to regulated companies under an exemption.

Hello Leads Ltd.
The company is registered in England and Wales under Company Number 10286382